Chapter Name
No. Hall
Day of Week
Months Installation
Time
Addison Potter 2571 Corbridge Road 3rd Tue Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov May 7 p.m.
Albert Edward 1557 Hexham 2nd Wed Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov Sep 7 p.m.
Alnwick 1167 Alnwick 3rd Thu Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov Sep 7 p.m.
Ashington 2868 Ashington 1st Wed Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov Jan 7 p.m.
Astley 2997 Seaton Delaval 3rd Wed Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov Jan 7 p.m.
Benebalcrag 2762 North Shields 1st Thu Feb, Apr, Oct, Dec Apr 7 p.m.
Berwick upon Tweed 393 Berwick 3rd Wed Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct Oct 7 p.m.
Blackfriars 7556 Corbridge Road 3rd Mon Jan, Feb, Oct, Dec Feb 7 p.m.
Blagdon 659 Blyth 2nd Wed Feb, Mar, May, Oct, Nov, Dec May 7 p.m.
Carliol 5419 Fern Avenue 4th Tue Feb, Apr, Jun, Sep, Nov Sep 7 p.m.
Carville 2497 Maple Terrace 3rd Tue Feb, Apr, Nov Nov 6.30 p.m.
Cramlington 4196 Cramlington 2nd Tue Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov May 7 p.m.
Croft 3310 Blyth 3rd Thu Jan, Apr, Sep, Nov Apr 7 p.m.
De Loraine 541 Fern Avenue 4th Tue Jan, Mar, May, Oct Mar 7 p.m.
De Percy 636 Morpeth 3rd Thu Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov Sep 7 p.m.
De Sussex 406 Shiremoor 1st Mon Feb, Mar, Oct, Dec Oct 7 p.m.
De Swinburne 24 Corbridge Road 3rd Thu Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov Sep 7 p.m.
Duke of Connaught 3892 Maple Terrace 3rd Fri Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov Jan 7 p.m.
Farne 5228 Alnwick 4th Fri Jan, May, Jul, Nov Jul 7 p.m.
Fortitude 4017 Corbridge Road 3rd Wed Apr, Jun, Oct, Dec Apr 7 p.m.
George Stephenson 3390 Wylam 4th Wed Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov Jan 7 p.m.
Howdon Panns 5315 Wallsend 2nd Tue Jan, Mar, Sep, Nov Sep 7 p.m.
John Page 3619 Cramlington Mon before 2nd Tue Mar, Jun, Sep, Nov Jun 7 p.m.
King Edward VII 2892 Newbiggin-by-the-Sea 4th Wed Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov May 7 p.m.
Lord Armstrong 5344 Whitley Bay 3rd Tue Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec Mar 7 p.m.
Lord Warkworth 1879 Amble 3rd Thu Feb, Apr, Jul, Oct Apr 7 p.m.
Napier-Clavering 2821 Whitley Bay 1st Wed Feb, Mar, Apr, Nov, Dec Nov 7 p.m.
Neptune 2908 Wallsend 3rd Mon Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec Mar 7 p.m.
Newminster 5328 Morpeth 2nd Fri Feb, Apr (4th Fri), Oct, Dec Apr 7 p.m.
Northumberland 685 Fern Avenue 3rd Tue Jan, Mar, Oct, Dec Mar 7 p.m.
Northumbrian 1st Principals 3471 North Shields Last Weekday Apr, Sep Apr 7 p.m.
Ogle 431 North Shields 2nd Wed Mar, Sep, Nov Nov 7 p.m.
Oriental 9371 Corbridge Road 3rd Mon Apr, Jun, Oct, dec Dec 6.30 p.m.
Per Diem 9638 Corbridge Road 3rd Thu Feb, Apr, Sep, Nov Feb 10.30 a.m.
Priory 1863 North Shields 1st Mon Feb, Apr, Oct, Dec Oct 7 p.m.
Prudhoe Castle 7065 Mickley 3rd Mon Mar, Apr, May, Jul, Sep Mar 7 p.m.
Ridley 2260 Fern Avenue 1st Mon Feb, Apr, Sep, Nov, Dec Sep 6 p.m.
Seaton Delaval 4617 Seaton Delaval 2nd Thu Feb, Jun, Oct, Dec Feb 7 p.m.
Security 7299 Wallsend 1st Fri Feb, Apr, Jun, Nov Feb 7 p.m.
Servavi 6105 Morpeth 1st Mon Feb, Apr, Oct, Dec Oct 7 p.m.
Severus 7864 Throckley 4th Wed Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct Feb 7 p.m.
St. Cuthbert 1902 Bedlington 2nd Tue Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct, Dec Apr 7 p.m.
St. Peter's 481 Maple Terrace 3rd Wed Feb, Apr, Jun, Sep, Nov Nov 7 p.m.
Stability 6985 Shiremoor 2nd Mon Jan, Mar, May, Sep, Nov Sep 7 p.m.
Temperance 2557 Fern Avenue 2nd Wed Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct Jun 7 p.m.
Thomas Purvis 2327 North Shields 2nd Wed Feb, Apr, Oct, Dec Dec 7 p.m.
Vandeleur 3586 Shiremoor Last Thu Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov Sep 7 p.m.
Victory 3986 Throckley 2nd Fri Jan, Mar, May, Oct, Dec Mar 7 p.m.